× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

EUCALYPTUS Dives (Peppermint) – 25ml Special

SKU: SPECIAL393

$4.60 (incl. GST)

Out of stock

 

This 25 ml has reached expiry but is still in good condition.
Photo shows a 10ml bottle, but this is for 25ml.
Ingredients: Eucalyptus Dives Leaf/Twig Oil

Botanical name: Eucalyptus dives

Common name: Eucalyptus, Broad-leaved Peppermint

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Plant part: Leaves

Common uses: Eucalyptus has traditionally been used to relieve muscular aches and pains. It has also been known to relieve symptoms
of colds and flu when used in steam inhalation.

Note: Middle

Aromatic scent: Strong, fresh, camphoraceous and minty aroma.

Caution: Generally non-toxic. Contain high piperitone content. Avoid during pregnancy

Weight 45 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top