× Free Freight for orders over $600.00 incl GST

Eucalyptus Globulus – CLEARANCE

SKU: AEUC-1

$12.59 (Incl. GST)

Clear
This batch of our lovely Eucalyptus Globulus has reached expiry and so has been reduced to clear.  Perfect for cleaning, try our uses below:
Eucalyptus Oil is a natural cleaning agent that can be used to clean a variety of surfaces.  Use it straight out of the bottle with a soft cloth to dissolve and remove sticky, greasy or ink stains.
Add about 20 drops to a bucket of hot water to mop floors.
Spray a fine mist on your mattress and pillows to clean area and act as a deterrent for dust mites.
Add a couple of drops to 125ml distilled water to make an all-purpose eucalyptus spray.
Add 2 teaspoons of eucalyptus oil to a spray bottle of water and a teaspoon of dishwashing liquid to remove grease and grime around cook tops.
Ingredients: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil 80-85% cineole

Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus

Common name: Eucalyptus Blue Gum

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction: Steam distilled

Common uses: Eucalyptus has traditionally been used to relieve muscular aches and pains. It has also been known to relieve symptoms of colds and flu when used in steam inhalation.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Fresh, powerful, peppery, camphoraceous scent.

Caution: Non-toxic. Possible dermal irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.

For external use only.

Code AEUC

 

 

Weight 220 g
Sizes

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top