× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Ginseng Liquid Extract

SKU: SGINSENG

$10.35$17.83 (incl. GST)

Clear

Ingredients: SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE Purified Water, Alcohol, Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric
Acid

Botanical name: Acanthopanax senticosus

Common name: Siberian ginseng

Applications: Floral waters, Linen waters, Body milk, Body lotions, Body custards, Serums, Hair products, Face and eye creams
(oil in water emulsions for the body & face).

Suitable for: Water based products.

Background Information: Ginseng is a powerful heab that should not be used when pregnant or by people who suffer with high blood
pressure. That said it is a fantastic health-promoter and vitality booster that is widely used to boost our resilience to stress. This is a
warming herb with an anti-inflammatory action. It has also been said to improve memory and boost all-round health and wellbeing.

Usage Guide: 0.5-1%.

Safety: For topical application only.

 

Code:  SGINSENG100

 

Weight 220 g
Sizes

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top