× Free Shipping over $230 +Gst
↓ 22%

Hazelnut Premium Oil – Special

SKU: SPECIAL469476

$4.03$13.00 (Incl. GST)

Clear

Hazelnut Premium Oil

This has nearly reached expiry August 2022

Special  reduced prices for 50ml and 200 ml.

Botanical name: Corylus avellana


Extraction method:
Cold pressed

Common uses:  Hazelnut oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier
oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Hazelnut oil penetrates deep into the skin and is known to help tone and tighten the skin, it can be applied to all skin types.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed,
slight oil feeling left on skin.

 

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top