× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Shipping Delays: Due to increased parcel volumes, delivery time frames across NZ are longer than usual, expect delays. Please order early to avoid disappointment.

Hibiscus 200 Face Exfoliant – 100g

SKU: UHIBF100

$65.55 (incl. GST)

Availability: 4 in stock

Ingredients: Ground Hibiscus Petals

 

Description:

Botanical Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common Name: Rosella Flower / Fruit

Appearance: Fine purple-red powder

Solubility: Insoluble

Odour: Slight fruit aroma

Description: Fine powder exfoliant suitable for facial skincare.

Benefits: Hibiscus is known to be high in flavonoids and anti-oxidants such as Vitamin C and anthocyanins. This superfine powder is ideal for sloughing off the dead skin cells from the surface of the skin.

 

Weight 220 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top