× Free Shipping over $230 +Gst

PEPPERMINT ARVENSIS – CLEARANCE

SKU: APEPMA-1

$1.73$10.93 (Incl. GST)

Clear

This lovely Peppermint Arvensis has been priced to clear as it crystalizes in the cold.  Warm up to bring back to liquid state.

Botanical name: Mentha arvensis

Common name: Peppermint arvensis, Cornmint

Plant part: Flowering herb

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Peppermint essential oil has been known to help relieve symptoms of head aches and migraines when used on a cold compress
and applied to the temples.

Note: Top

Strengh of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: : Refreshing, sharp, piercing, menthol.

Caution: Mentha arvensis is considered more toxic that Peppermint as it has a higher Pulegone content. Avoid during pregnancy.

PLEASE NOTE: This oil does crystalize and will need warming

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top