Ingredients: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
Botanical name: Rubus idaeus
Extraction method: Cold pressed and solvent extracted
Common uses: Raspberryoil is a very popular,
all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage
Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight
oil feeling left on skin.