× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

BERGAMOT BERGAPTENE FREE

SKU: ABERF

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Botanical name: Citrus bergamia Risso et Poit

Common name: Bergamot bergaptene free

Plant part: Fruit peel

Extraction method: Cold expression of crude oil which then undergoes molecular distillation to produce Bergamot Bergaptene
Free Oil.

Common uses: Bergamot essential oil has an uplifting aroma which has been known to uplift the mood. In skin care it can
be used for oily skin types.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Fresh, sweet, characteristic of the rind of the fruit

Caution: No known toxicity. Avoid during pregnancy.

Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top