Botanical name: Citrus bergamia
Common name: Bergamot
Plant part: Crude Fruit peel
Extraction method: Cold Pressed
Common uses: Bergamot essential oil has an uplifting aroma which has been known to be beneficial for people who are tense and
anxious. In skin care, it can be used for oily skin types.
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic scent: Sweet and fruity aroma.
oil is considered photo toxic. Avoid direct sun exposure after application. Avoid during pregnancy.
Certification: Australian Certified Organic