× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Shipping Delays: Due to increased parcel volumes, delivery time frames across NZ are longer than usual, expect delays. Please order early to avoid disappointment.

Castor Oil Cold Pressed

SKU: ICAS

$5.90$47.73 (incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect
against harsh environmental conditions.

Color: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Castor has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: By design, Castor oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.

Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top