× Free Freight for orders over $600.00 incl GST

Castor Oil Organic

SKU: JCAS

$10.47$18.40 (Incl. GST)

Clear

Unfortunately the problem in the Red sea has caused a delay bringing in the Castor oil organic. The ship has to go the long way round. Due here mid March 2024. We have a limited number of 50 ml,100 ml and 200 ml bottles left till then.

Description: Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed ( Hexane free )

For external use only.

Description: Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect
against harsh environmental conditions.

Color: Light Yellow

Aromatic Description: Castor has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: By design, Castor oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.

Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Certified Organic

For external use only

Code:  JCAS

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top