× Free Shipping on orders over $115 incl GST

CHAMOMILE GERMAN BLUE

SKU: ACHGH

$21.00$66.01 (incl. GST)

Clear

Ingredients: Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil

Botanical name: Matricaria chamomilla

Common name: German Blue Chamomile, Hungarian Chamomile

Plant part: Flower Head

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: German Blue Chamomile has traditionally been used for its wound healing properties. It has also been known to be
beneficial for sensitive skin.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, straw-like fragrance.

Caution: Non-toxic and non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.

 

Code: ACHGH10

 

Weight 85 g
Sizes

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top