They come in a handy, reusable white pail with handle.
100% Natural Coconut Oil – RBD = Refined, Bleached and Deodorised
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers.
Color: White to Off White
Aromatic Description: Coconut has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odourless
Common Uses: Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.
Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin. Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect 6 Months in a hot position, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: If you plan to apply to the face check first on a patch on inside elbow just in case you have an allergic reactions.
Note: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature, however gentle heating will allow it to liquefy.
For external use only.