× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

EUCALYPTUS Citriodora

SKU: AEUCC

$5.18$103.50 (incl. GST)

Clear

Ingredients: Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

Botanical name: Eucalyptus citriodora

Common name: Lemon scented Eucalyptus

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Lemon scented Eucalyptus has traditionally been used for its antiseptic and fungicidal properties.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Strong, fresh citronella -like aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy

Certification: Australian Certified Organic

 

Code:  AEUCC

 

Weight 220 g
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top