× Free Freight for orders over $600.00 incl GST

Eucalyptus Globulus 10 ml Special

SKU: SPECIAL974

$5.75 (Incl. GST)

Availability: 3 in stock

Just what you need this winter. Place a few drops into a bowl of hot water and breathe in the steam may help clear the airways.
Ingredients: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil 80-85% cineole

Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus

Common name: Eucalyptus Blue Gum

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction: Steam distilled

Common uses: Eucalyptus has traditionally been used to relieve muscular aches and pains. It has also been known to relieve symptoms of colds and flu when used in steam inhalation.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Fresh, powerful, peppery, camphoraceous scent.

Caution: Non-toxic. Possible dermal irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.

For external use only.

Code SPECIAL974

 

 

Weight 45 g
Sizes

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top