× Free Shipping over $230 +Gst

Fir Needle

SKU: AFIR

$5.18$301.30 (Incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical name: Abies sibirica

Common name: Fir Needle Siberian

Plant part: Needles

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: This oil has traditionally been used as an analgesic and can be diluted in a carrier oil for massage to relieve muscular aches and pains.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Fresh, woody and earthy aroma

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

 

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top