× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Fractionated Coconut (Caprylic Triglyceride)

SKU: IFRACC

$8.05$39.10 (incl. GST)

Clear

 

Fractionated Coconut Oil is a clear, colourless oil.  Superb for massage for babies and the elderly, it is also suited to very fine pores, or where a non-greasy feel is sought. It has the added bonus of not staining sheets or massage towels.

 

It is made from a fractionation process which separates light and solid parts of Coconut Oil .

Origin: Phillipines

INCI Name:  Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Benefits: Liquid oil. Carrier for flavours, fragrance (including essential oils) or colours.

Applications: Typical usage is between 1-15%.  This emollient is used to enhanse the performance of flavour, fragrance and/or
colour additives. In addition it provides emollience to formulations and can help enhanse the performance of skin care actives. It is used as a natural
solvent in many formulations and can also help prevent moisture loss in a formulation.

Origin: Coconut (from Cocos nucifera oil)

Solubility:  In mineral oil, vegetable oil and alcohol.Insoluble in water

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top