× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Grapeseed Oil

SKU: IGR

$5.18$86.25 (incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Food grade Solvent Extracted

Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of
its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Color: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone

Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available

Absorption: Easily Absorbed

Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Code:  IGR1L

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top