× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

HELICHRYSUM

SKU: AHEL

$34.99$111.70 (incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical name: Helichrysum splendidum

Common name: Helichrysum

Plant part: Flowers

Extraction: Steam distilled

Colour: Clear

Common uses: Helichrysum oil is well respected for its skin healing properties. The oil can help in rebuilding damaged tissue, which makes it a good oil for scar tissue. It is also used in skin care for sun-damaged skin.

Consistency: Viscous

Note: Base

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Helichrysum has a powerful scent that can be described as a floral mint. It is both earthy and fresh.

Avoid during pregnancy

Note: Individuals receiving this information must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Weight 220 g
Sizes

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top