× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Jojoba Golden

SKU: IJO

$6.00$356.50 (incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical Name: simmondsia chinensis

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Country of Origin: Spain

Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical
in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed.
Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin and Hair Preparations.

 

Code:  IJO1L

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top