× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Shipping Delays: Due to increased parcel volumes, delivery time frames across NZ are longer than usual, expect delays. Please order early to avoid disappointment.

LEMON MYRTLE

SKU: ALEMM

$5.75$117.00 (incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical name: Backhousia citriodora

Common name: Lemon Myrtle Premium

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Lemon Myrtle has traditionally been used for relieving chest congestion, whether in a diffuser or in a massage blend. The oil has also been known to uplift emotions as well as improving concentration.

 

 

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top