× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

LEMONGRASS – SPRING SPECIAL 20% OFF

SKU: ALEMG

$4.16$299.00 (incl. GST)

Clear
WINTER SPECIAL extended now a SPRING SPECIAL ! – 20% OFF
Ingredients: Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil

Botanical name: Cymbopogon flexuosus

Common name: Lemongrass Cochin

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Lemongrass oil has been known to tightens the elastin fibres in the epidermis and has traditionally been used as part
of a treatment for sports injuries, such as sprains and bruises.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Strong, grassy, herbaceous and citrus aroma

Caution: Non-toxic. It may cause sensitization and irritation in some individuals.

Avoid during pregnancy.

 

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top