Botanical name: Citrus aurantium amara
Common name: Neroli Premium
Plant part: Flowers
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Common uses: Neroli essential oil is beneficial for all skin types, especially for dry skin with broken capillaries. Neroli may help reduce the symptoms of redness and irritation.
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic scent: Light, sweet and floral aroma.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising.
Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba oil.
Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.
For external use only