× Free Shipping over $230 +Gst

PEPPERMINT Organic (Piperita)

SKU: APEPO

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Botanical name: Mentha piperita

Common name: Organic Peppermint

Plant part: Herb

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Country of Origin: India

Common uses: Peppermint has traditionally been used for its analgesic properties and has been known to be beneficial in relieving muscular
aches and pains.

Note: Top

Strengh of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Strong, fresh grassy-minty aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic and non-irritant. May cause sensitisation in some induviduals. Avoid during pregnancy

Weight 220 g
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top