× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

PINE SCOTCH

SKU: APIN

$5.18$60.00 (incl. GST)

Clear
Ingredients: Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil

Description:

Botanical name: Pinus sylvestris

Common name: Scotch Pine

Plant part: Needles and twigs

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Pine has traditionally been used as an expectorant and has been known to be beneficial in clearing phlegm when used in steam inhalation or in a diffuser.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Fresh, sweet, forest- like aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

 

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top