Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Common name: Rose Bulgarian
Plant part: Flowers
Extraction method: Food grade solvent
Common uses: Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an
exotic aphrodisiac as well as an emollient in skin care products,
Note: Middle to Top
Strength of aroma: Strong – Penetrating and long lasting
Aromatic scent: Complex, sweet floral scent.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.