Description: This product can be used directly on the skin as it is diluted in Jojoba Oil, have the beautiful aroma of Rose
without the huge cost
Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Common name: Rose Bulgarian Absolute
Plant part: Flower
Extraction method: Food grade solvent
Common uses: Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac,
as well as an emollient in skin care products.
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Rose Damask is a very complex, sweet, floral scent. Its reputation of being a must ingredient in perfumes is well
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.