Ingredients: Rosa centifolia Flower Oil
Botanical name: Rosa centifolia
Common name: Rose Maroc Absolute
Plant part: Flower
Extraction method: Food grade solvent
Common uses: Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and
aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic
aphrodisiac, as well as an an emollient in skin care
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Complex, sweet, floral aroma.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising.
Avoid during pregnancy.