Common name: Rose Maroc Absolute
Plant part: Flower
Extraction method: Food grade solvent
Common uses: Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac, as well as an an emollient in skin care products.
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Complex, sweet, floral aroma.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.