× Free Shipping over $230 +Gst

Rosehip Organic (Eglanteria)

SKU: JROE

$16.30$285.20 (Incl. GST)

Clear

Ingredients: Rosa Eglanteria Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Rosa eglanteria

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Description: Rosehip oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help treat dry, irritated, weathered skin.
It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions.

Fatty Acid Composition: Palmitic Acid 3-5%, Stearic Acid 1-3%, Oleic Acid 13-17%, Linoleic Acid 42-49%, Linolenic Acid 28-36%

Aromatic Description: Rosehip has a characteristic nutty odour.

Common Uses: Rosehip oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it’s skin healing properties, though it is typically
in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

Absorption: Rosehip has acceptable penetration levels, but may leave some stickiness if used on the skin neat.

Cautions: In high concentrations, Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne.

Certification: Australian Certified Organic

 

Code:  JROE1L

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top