× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Safflower Oil Organic

SKU: JSAF

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Ingredients:

Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil * * Denotes Certified Organic

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Safflower Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring Moisturizing Oil. It is also very
popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.

Color: Light yellow

Aromatic Description: Safflower Oil is odourless.

Common Uses: safflower is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Safflower is easily absorbed.

Shelf life: Safflower is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 Months with proper storage conditions (cool,
out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Certification: Australian Certified Organic

Code: JSAF1L

 

Sizes

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top