× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

SAGE

SKU: ASAG

$5.18$402.50 (incl. GST)

Clear
Ingredients: Salvia Officinalis Oil

Description:

Botanical name: Salvia officinalis L.

Common name: Sage Dalmatian

Plant part: Leaves and stems

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Sage has traditionally been used for its highly regenerative properties and has been known to be beneficial for slow healing wounds.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sharp, fresh and very herbaceous scent.

Caution: This oil should be used with caution due to its high Thujone content. Not to be used during pregnancy or by individuals suffering from epilepsy.

 

Weight 220 g
Sizes

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top