× Free Shipping over $230 +Gst

Sesame Black Seed Oil

SKU: ISEB

$9.78$62.10 (Incl. GST)

Clear

Ingredients: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

Botanical Name: sesamum indicum

Plant Part: seeds

Extraction Method: cold pressed

Country of Origin: India

Type: Virgin

Description/Specification

Black sesame seed has a distinct aroma which is both sweet and mild. It has been a delicacy in Chinese diets for centuries, and boasts excellent stability
due to the presence of natural antioxidants.

The fatty acid composition of sesame oil varies considerably among the different cultivars worldwide, but contains lecithin, proteins, and vitamins A,
D and E, which are vital for healthy skins.

Sesame Oil can be used as a natural moisturiser and added to moisturising skin care products. ch as sesamolin, sesamine and sesamol.

 

 

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top