× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Shipping Delays: Due to increased parcel volumes, delivery time frames across NZ are longer than usual, expect delays. Please order early to avoid disappointment.

St Johns Wort infused in Soy

SKU: IST

$9.99$142.60 (incl. GST)

Clear

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum

Extraction Method: Infused

Part Used: Flowering tops

 

Infused in Soy Oil

Description/Specification

Liquid

The perennial St. Johns wort plant is an oil-rich plant whose leaves are densely covered with oil glands and its branched, woody stems swathed with
the plants five-rayed golden yellow flowers.

The St. Johns wort oil contains a distinct characteristic, which is evidenced when these flowers are rubbed between the fingers- staining them a blood
red.

St Johns wort oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, allowing the soothing and strengthening of the skin. Its application in beauty products
and creams is popular, as well as use for lip balm. In Fitness Foot Cream, it brings light to the feet, which are usually condemned to a shadowy existence
enclosed in shoes.

 

Code:  IST1L

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top