× Free Shipping on orders over $125 incl GST

Shipping Delays: Due to increased parcel volumes, delivery time frames across NZ are longer than usual, expect delays. Please order early to avoid disappointment.

St Johns Wort Infused in Sunflower Oil

SKU: ISJW

$15.00$76.00 (incl. GST)

Clear

The perennial St John’s wort plant is an oil-rich plant whose leaves are densely covered with oil glands and its branched, woody stems swathed with the
plants’ five-rayed golden yellow flowers. The St John’s wort oil contains a distinct characteristic, which is evidenced when these flowers are rubbed
between the fingers – staining them a blood red.

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum

Infused in: Sunflower Seed Oil (Helianthus Annuus)

Common name: St John’s wort

Plant Part: Flowering tops

Extraction: Infusion

Applications: St John’s wort has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory action, allowing the soothing and strengthening of the skin.
Its application in beauty products and creams is popular, as well as use for lip balm.

 

Code:  ISJW1L

Weight N/A
Sizes

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top