× Free Freight for orders over $600.00 incl GST

Wheatgerm Oil (Light Golden)

SKU: IWH

$9.84$62.26 (Incl. GST)

Clear

Ingredients: Triticum Aestivum Germ Oil

Botanical name: Triticum aestivum


Extraction method:
Cold pressed

Common uses: Wheatgerm refined oil is a very popular, all
purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage
therapists.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils

Absorption: Absorbs into
skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

For external use only.

 

 

Weight 1200 g
Sizes

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

n
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top